Fund database › Multi-Asset

Porta Equity ELTIF

Porta EquityLU2736443420Class I (institutional)

ELTIFMulti-AssetLuxembourgSFDR Article 6distributing3 share classes ↓
What the fund does

The Porta Equity ELTIF is a fund of funds across private equity, venture capital and private debt in the small and mid market — an independent niche provider, launched in 2024, distributing.

Liquidity

Two cumulative locks — at fund and at unit level — of two years each, thereafter quarterly redemption with one year's notice, filled from the freely available liquid assets. Daily subscription.

Access

Subscription from EUR 100,000 for investors able to bear losses, recommended holding period ten years; distribution focused on Germany.

Price & return
NAV31 Aug 2026104.13 EUR
Performance 1 year31 Jul 2026+1.8%
Since start of series p.a.Apr 2024+3.0%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Multi-Asset 2.30%2.50%
Performance feewith high-water mark12.50%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 75 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass I (institutional)100,000 EUR
Liquidity scoreavg. 1145 days to cash0locked
Redemptiongate 50% per redemption dayquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document10 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Multi-Asset funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.50%this fund
2.30%median
Liquidity score
0this fund
40median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

A boutique product with closed-end-fund commitment in an ELTIF wrapper — against the large platforms it positions itself through access to smaller target funds that fall through their grid; the depth of documentation has yet to catch up with the ambition.

Figures for class I (institutional) (LU2736443420) · product data 25 Sep 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at 27 Aug 2026), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in Apr 2024, the unit price has gained 3.0% per year. The series is monthly; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed — the line is therefore calmer than the risk.

Class I (institutional) · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
104.13 EURNAV as at 31 Aug 2026Move the pointer over the line
100105110Apr 2024Nov 2024Jun 2025Jan 2026Aug 2026
YTD 2026+3.5%
1 year+1.8%
Calendar year 2025−1.9%
since Apr 2024 p.a.+3.0%

84 monthly values, 27 derived from monthly returns · Source: secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg, price feed / provider document · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: exclusively primaries (target funds)

prospectus (as at 27 Aug 2026)
Launch15 Apr 2024
Fund size7.4 m EURas at 31 Aug 2026
Sub-strategyPrimaries · Fund of funds
SFDRArticle 6
Liquid assetstarget 5%actual 15% · see 03
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

3 holdings; the five largest account for 83.8% of the fund. 15.1% is held in the liquidity reserve.

30 Sep 2025
Where the money is% of fund assets · 30 Sep 2025
Private markets 83.8%Liquidity reserve 15.1%unallocated 1.2%
SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values

Focus according to fund documents: n/a

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values

Focus according to fund documents: n/a

3Holdings
83.8%Top 5 of NAV
64.8%largest position

Among the largest positions: 2 primary funds, 1 equity holding.

The largest positions% NAV · 30 Sep 2025
  1. 1
    RCP Direct IV (EU), SCSpprimary fund · Small-Cap-Buyout (Direct/Co-Investments) · USA/Canada
    64.8%

    EU parallel vehicle (Luxembourg SCSp) of the fourth direct/co-investment fund of RCP Advisors, a Chicago-based manager specializing in small buyout funds.

  2. 2
    Unigestion Direct III SCS-SICAV-RAIF – Globalprimary fund · Mid-Market-Buyout (Direct/Co-Investments) · Europe/North America
    10.1%

    Unigestion Direct III is a Luxembourg co-investment fund (2022 vintage) managed by Geneva-based asset manager Unigestion.

  3. 3
    Matador Partners Group AGequity holding · Holding company / Private equity · Switzerland
    8.9%

    Matador Partners Group AG is a Swiss investment company that invests equity in unlisted companies, thereby offering investors access to private equity via a listed share.

Positions and shares according to the provider; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; 1.2% is not allocated to any block in the source; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.50%, class I (institutional) is above the median of the asset class (2.30%). On top comes a performance fee of 12.50% — with a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID I (institutional)
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.50%
  • of which management fee1%
  • Performance fee12.50%
  • Hurdle ratenot documented
  • High-water markyes
2.50%this fund
2.30%median Multi-Asset

For 100,000 EUR this means roughly 2,500 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)0%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 100,000 EUR, no charge on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. PURE FUND OF FUNDS - the strongest structural double charging in the entire list. myELTIF states the Investment Type as EXCLUSIVELY 'Primary Funds/Investments': the ELTIF invests through PRIMARY SUBSCRIPTIONS in target funds (private equity, venture capital, private debt) and makes no direct, co- or secondary investments.

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class I (institutional), hence comparable across providers. Median: 16 Multi-Asset funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed daily. The price is the NAV on the valuation day — it is not known when the order is placed and is published only 1 business day later.

calculated on —
Next subscription cycleValuation day — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    —recommendation
  2. Order cut-off
    —16:00 Luxembourg

    cut-off for requests may be amended by the management company at any time, publication …

  3. Valuation day
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD

    NAV for each bank business day LU/Hamburg/Frankfurt (excluding 24./31.12.).

  5. Payment due
    DVP: 2 weeks after order placement

An order placed today is invested in — days (—). Miss the cut-off and you move to the next dealing day: cut-off —, invested from —.

Shown without a date because the prospectus does not quantify: payment. The remaining markers are calculated from the prospectus rules.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Payment: DVP.
  • Scaling back possible. no volume cap; issuance may be suspended in exceptional circumstances
  • Clarify the share class first. no minimum investment · Entry charge (max.): 5%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (104.13 EUR, 31 Aug 2026) would equal roughly 960 units.
All prospectus details on subscription12 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencydaily
Procedurefully paid-in
Valuation dayevery bank business day
Cut-off14 calendar days before Valuation day · 16:00 Luxembourg · (before the anchor date)
Pricenext NAV after centralisation
NAV publicationNAV for each bank business day LU/Hamburg/Frankfurt (excluding 24./31.12.); calculated in each case on the following valuation day (p. 65, Art. 7.1.1)
PaymentDVP: 2 weeks after order placement
Minimum investmentno minimum investment
Entry charge (max.)5% (distributor)
Subscription limitno volume cap; issuance may be suspended in exceptional circumstances
Revocationcancellation within 2 weeks of subscription without deductions
Business dayBank business day = any day (other than Sat/Sun and 24./31.12.) on which the banks in Luxembourg, Hamburg and Frankfurt am Main are open (p. 9)

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 25 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 24 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

calculated on —
Next redemption cyclePricing date — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    —

    Notice period 12 months to quarter-end.

  2. Pricing date
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check
    on the pricing date

    Redemption restriction (gating) under clause 8.4: redemptions are met exclusively from the "Freely Available …

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD
  5. Payout
    —T+2 BD

    valuation day

A request made today is paid out on — — — days; from the cut-off to cash it is — days.

Liquidity scoreHow quickly can you get your money out, according to the prospectus?
0/100locked

An exit is possible after three years at the earliest — arithmetically 1145 days from decision to cash.

Rank 109 of 112 · rank 14 of 15 in Multi-Asset · 24 months lock-up · no fixed redemption fee

19/100very low

Money typically only after more than a year — on average 415 days from decision to cash.

24 months lock-up — expired for existing holdings · no fixed redemption fee

one dot = one fund (112, view as of today) · ● Multi-Asset · ● other asset classesMedian of all funds: 29
And if many want out at the same time?
  • At most 50% of available liquidity per redemption day can be redeemed.
  • Scaled-back portion lapses; new request required, no priority.
  • Never triggered so far — no gate, no suspension since launch in Apr 2024 (press and provider reports).
  • The prospectus does not say how long a suspension may last.

Confidence high — prospectus complete, dates calculated, no assumptions in the value · prospectus as at 27 Aug 2026 · score run 16 Oct 2026 · How 1145 days become 0 pointsThe score measures how quickly and reliably you can get your money out according to the prospectus — not whether the fund is good.

All prospectus details on redemption14 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayquarter-end
Notice12 months before redemption day
Pricequarter-end
Payout2 business days after valuation day
Gate50% gross of available liquidity per redemption day
Scaled-back portionscaled-back portion lapses; new request required, no priority
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upinvestor-level, 24 months (subscription)
Suspensionexceptional circumstances; investor interest
Liquidity toolsGating 50% of freely available liquid assets; extended notice period +3 months; deferral; suspension
Switch / transferpermitted, including via the secondary market (regulated market/MTF); not to the management company; no stock exchange listing
Compulsory redemptionpermitted where in the interest of the fund; ineligible person/US person with 15 calendar days' prior notice at the next NAV

Redemption restriction (gating) under clause 8.4: redemptions are met exclusively from the "Freely Available Liquid Assets" and are limited, per redemption day (the last valuation day of a calendar quarter), to 50% of that amount.

The gate is quantified not as a NAV ratio but as a proportion of the "Freely Available Liquid Assets": redemptions are met exclusively from these and are limited to 50% of that amount per redemption day. Freely available is only that part of the Liquid Assets which is not required for short-term liabilities, announced distributions, fees, provisions, loss carry-forwards, investments or reinvestments.

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 25 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

3 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class I (institutional).

1 of 3 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU2736443420I (institutional)basisEURdistributing✓100,000 EUR1%2.50%
LU2736443347Porta Equity ELTIF – PEUR——0 EUR——
LU3361620332Porta Equity ELTIF – VEUR——0 EUR——

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoHANSAINVEST LUX S.A.
DepositaryDONNER & REUSCHEL Aktiengesellschaft
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationGermany
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notificationno entry in the BaFin fund database
Documents evaluateddata as at 25 Sep 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Prospectus20 Dec 2024—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg, price feed / provider document
31 Aug 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve30 Sep 2025Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Porta Equity ELTIF

How quickly can I get out of the Porta Equity ELTIF?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 12 months before redemption day, with 50% gate per redemption day. Subscribing today, it takes on average 1145 days from decision to cash under the prospectus deadlines; a gate is not factored in.

What does the Porta Equity ELTIF cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.50% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class I (institutional); the median of the Multi-Asset funds in this database is 2.30%; plus a performance fee of 12.50%.

What is the minimum investment in the Porta Equity ELTIF?

100,000 EUR in class I (institutional).

Can I buy the Porta Equity ELTIF as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Porta Equity ELTIF currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Porta Equity ELTIF. Under the prospectus a gate of 50% per redemption day applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.