Fund database › Multi-Asset

Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF

Erste Asset ManagementLU3284407171Class PC-EUR-acc

ELTIF 2.0Multi-AssetLuxembourgSFDR Article 8accumulating1 share class ↓
What the fund does

The Erste ELTIF diversifies across private equity, infrastructure, private credit and — uniquely in the field — royalties, with a liquidity component, launched in 2026 for Austria's savings-bank network and neighbouring markets.

Liquidity

Monthly subscription; quarterly redemption with a good quarter's notice and a net gate; the initial commitment arises through the gate, a possible redemption fee and the anti-dilution mechanism.

Access

Subscription from EUR 2,500 for retail investors with a long horizon, recommended holding period five years; registered in nine countries, including Germany.

Price & return
NAV31 Aug 2026999.57 EUR
Since start of series, cumulativeJul 2026±0.0%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Multi-Asset 2.30%2.10%
Performance feeabove 0% hurdle, with high-water mark15%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 73 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass PC-EUR-acc2,500 EUR
Redemptiongate 5% per quarterquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document5 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Multi-Asset funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.10%this fund
2.30%median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The Central European bank-distribution ELTIF with the field's most unusual ingredient — royalties as a return source of their own beside the classic four asset classes: a diversification argument nobody else offers.

Figures for class PC-EUR-acc (LU3284407171) · product data 25 Sep 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at August 2026), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in Jul 2026, the unit price has lost 0.0% (cumulative, 0.1 years). The series is still short; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed.

Class PC-EUR-acc · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
999.57 EURNAV as at 31 Aug 2026Move the pointer over the line
999.60999.801,000.00Jul 2026Aug 2026Aug 2026Aug 2026Aug 2026
since Jul 2026 (cumulative)±0.0%

2 monthly values · Source: secondary source (data portal) · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. The fund has been running since May 2026; a reliable NAV series of the class is available from Jul 2026.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Direct investments 70%, secondaries 15%, primaries; liquidity via Broadly Syndicated Loans, short-dated bonds, cash

prospectus (as at August 2026)
Launch8 May 2026
Fund sizenot documented
Sub-strategySecondaries · Primaries
SFDRArticle 8
Liquid assetstarget 33.33%
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

20 holdings; the five largest account for 8.2% of the fund.

31 Mar 2026
SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 21 Aug 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Diversified, no sector breakdown 100%

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 5 May 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Europe 50%, North America 40%, Other / unallocated 10%

20Holdings
8.2%Top 5 of NAV
2.5%largest position

Among the largest positions: 8 co-investments.

The five largest positions approximation via the parallel fund% NAV parallel fund · 31 Mar 2026
  1. 1
    Icebox Parent L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    2.5%
  2. 2
    EdgeCore Holdings, L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.7%
  3. 3
    KPOCH Holdings, L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.4%
  4. 4
    Encore Holdings LPco-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.3%
  5. 5
    CD&R Mercury Co-Investor, L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.2%
Positions 6 to 8together 3.3% · Dermatology Holdings, L.P. · Idera Parent L.P. · EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (B) SCSp
  1. 6
    Dermatology Holdings, L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.2%
  2. 7
    Idera Parent L.P.co-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.1%
  3. 8
    EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (B) SCSpco-investment · Private equity/Infrastructure · North America
    1.0%

Positions and shares according to the provider; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.10%, class PC-EUR-acc is below the median of the asset class (2.30%). On top comes a performance fee of 15% above a hurdle of 0% — with a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID PC-EUR-acc
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.10%
  • of which management fee1.50%
  • Performance fee15%
  • Hurdle rate0%
  • High-water markyes
2.10%this fund
2.30%median Multi-Asset

For 2,500 EUR this means roughly 53 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)0%
  • Redemption feeup to 5%

For 2,500 EUR, no charge on purchase and up to 125 EUR on redemption.

  • Several layers of fees possible. NO feeder structure in the narrow sense: Partners Group (Luxembourg) S.A. is the AIFM, Partners Group implements the investment strategy, Erste Asset Management GmbH is the investment adviser. The ELTIF invests directly as well as through primary and secondary funds ('Direct Investments 70%, Secondaries 15%' target allocation) - target fund fees therefore arise at a second level, but are not quantified separately.

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class PC-EUR-acc, hence comparable across providers. Median: 16 Multi-Asset funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed monthly. The price is the NAV at the end of the previous month — it is not known when the order is placed and is published only 4 business days later.

calculated on —
Next subscription cycleDealing day — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    —recommendation
  2. Order cut-off
    —17:00 Luxembourg

    The Board may determine the notice period and cut-off differently at its discretion …

  3. Dealing day
    —T

    Price = NAV at the end of the previous month.

  4. NAV published
    —T+4 BD

    NAV typically available 4 business days after the Dealing Day.

  5. Payment due
    —

An order placed today is invested in — days (—). Miss the cut-off and you move to the next dealing day: cut-off —, invested from —.

Shown without a date because the prospectus does not quantify: payment. The remaining markers are calculated from the prospectus rules.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Clarify the share class first. 2,500 EUR · Entry charge (max.): 0%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (999.57 EUR, 31 Aug 2026) would equal roughly 100 units.
All prospectus details on subscription10 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencymonthly
Procedurefully paid-in
Dealing day1st business day of the month
Cut-off18 business days before dealing day · 17:00 Luxembourg · (before the anchor date)
Priceprevious month-end
NAV publicationNAV typically available 4 business days after the Dealing Day; Valuation Day = last calendar day of the month, Valuation Point 17:00 Luxembourg
Minimum investment2,500 EUR
Entry charge (max.)0% (not in the prospectus)
RevocationRetail cooling-off of 2 weeks; no cancellation thereafter; where the NAV is suspended, the request may be withdrawn until the end of the suspension
Business daybanks open the whole day for non-automated business in Luxembourg, unless otherwise stated in a Supplement (p. 12); Supplement 1 does not define any diverging

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 25 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 24 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

Next redemption cycleper prospectus, no dates Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    67 business days before redemption day · …

    Redemption Day = 1st Dealing Day per calendar quarter; lock-up of 2 years from the Share Class Launch Day.

  2. Pricing date
    special rule, see prospectus

    NAV per unit less redemption fee (up to 5%)

  3. Gate check

    Redemptions are possible only quarterly, on the first Dealing Day of the calendar quarter, with 67 business …

  4. NAV published
    NAV typically available 4 business days after …
  5. Payout
    no deadline

No date can be calculated from the captured rules — a determinable valuation day is missing. Shown are the prospectus figures.

No liquidity score — the payout period is not quantified in the prospectus.

The score needs a quantified redemption frequency, notice period and payout rule; as soon as the prospectus provides them, it is calculated.

All prospectus details on redemption13 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayspecial rule, see prospectus
Notice67 business days before redemption day · 17:00 Luxembourg
Pricequarter-end
Gate5% net of NAV at the previous quarter-end per quarter; at least 33.33% of the UCITS-eligible assets on the redemption day (ELTIF Delegated Regulation, Annex I, option 1)
Scaled-back portioncarried forward automatically to the next dealing day
Redemption fee (max.)up to 5% (discretionary)
Lock-upfund-level, 24 months (fund launch)
Suspensionmarket/exchange closed; price sources unavailable; Force Majeure
Liquidity toolsGating and redemption fee as LMTs under Art. 16(2)(b) AIFMD; in addition suspension, side pockets, dilution adjustment, redemption in kind
Switch / transferpermitted to transferees meeting the eligibility criteria; the fund may refuse a transfer
Compulsory redemptionin the case of a Prohibited Person, failure to maintain the minimum holding, a fraction below one unit, protection of investors' interests

Redemptions are possible only quarterly, on the first Dealing Day of the calendar quarter, with 67 business days' notice and only after a two-year lock-up from launch of the share class. NET redemptions per calendar quarter are limited to the LOWER of two thresholds: 5% of the NAV of the units outstanding across all share classes at the end of the preceding quarter, or 33.33% of the sub-fund's UCITS-eligible …

The Gate is subject to a double cap and applies the LOWER of the two figures: 5% of the NAV of the units outstanding (across all classes) as at the end of the preceding quarter OR 33.33% of the UCITS-eligible assets of the sub-fund on the redemption day under option 1 of Annex I to the ELTIF Delegated Regulation. NET redemptions are decisive.

Data as at 25 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

1 class. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class PC-EUR-acc.

1 of 1 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU3284407171PC-EUR-accbasisEURaccumulating✓2,500 EUR1.50%2.10%

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoPartners Group AG
DepositaryNorthern Trust Global Services SE
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationAustria, Czechia, Germany, Croatia, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Slovenia (+1)
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notificationno entry in the BaFin fund database
Documents evaluateddata as at 25 Sep 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)
Basisinformationsblatt, as at 1 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026—
Prospectus8 May 2026—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal)
31 Aug 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve31 Mar 2026Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF

How quickly can I get out of the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 67 business days before redemption day, with 5% gate per quarter.

What does the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.10% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class PC-EUR-acc; the median of the Multi-Asset funds in this database is 2.30%; plus a performance fee of 15%.

What is the minimum investment in the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF?

2,500 EUR in class PC-EUR-acc.

Can I buy the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Erste Private Markets Evergreen ELTIF. Under the prospectus a gate of 5% per quarter applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.