Fund database › Infrastructure

IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF

Invest in Visions GmbHLU2953736282Class RA EUR-H

ELTIF 2.0InfrastructureLuxembourgSFDR Article 9distributing4 share classes ↓
What the fund does

The IIV ELTIF extends loans to companies in decentralised solar supply in sub-Saharan Africa — electrification as an impact investment, from the Frankfurt microfinance pioneer, as an Article 9 fund, launched in 2025, distributing, with no performance fee.

Liquidity

Daily subscription; quarterly redemption after a two-year minimum holding period and one year's irrevocable notice, filled from the freely available liquid assets.

Access

No minimum investment in the R classes, from EUR 100,000 in the I classes; for long-term-oriented investors; distribution in Germany, Luxembourg and Austria.

Price & return
NAV31 Aug 202692.07 EUR
Performance 1 year31 Jul 2026−6.9%
Since start of series p.a.May 2025−6.6%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Infrastructure 2.42%2.60%
Performance feenone
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 73 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass RA EUR-Hnone
Liquidity scoreavg. 1145 days to cash0locked
Redemptiongate 50% per quarterquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document10 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Infrastructure funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.60%this fund
2.42%median
Liquidity score
0this fund
8median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The most unusual mandate in the database: frontier-market loans with immediately tangible development benefit in an ELTIF framework — the strict commitment here is not caution but the honest translation of a portfolio that knows no secondary liquidity.

Figures for class RA EUR-H (LU2953736282) · product data 26 Sep 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at February 2026), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in May 2025, the unit price has lost 6.6% per year. The series is monthly; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed — the line is therefore calmer than the risk.

Class RA EUR-H · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
92.07 EURNAV as at 31 Aug 2026Move the pointer over the line
939598100May 2025Sep 2025Jan 2026May 2026Aug 2026
YTD 2026−3.7%
1 year−6.9%
since May 2025 p.a.−6.6%

45 monthly values, 13 derived from monthly returns · Source: secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg, price feed / provider document · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Direct Lending to qualifying portfolio undertakings (Art. 11 ELTIF Regulation); min. 55% of NAV in securitised/non-securitised loans, up to 45% in assets under.

prospectus (as at February 2026)
Launch5 May 2025
Fund size2.2 m USDas at 31 Aug 2026
Sub-strategyDirect Lending
SFDRArticle 9
Liquid assetstarget 55%actual 77% · see 03
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

1 holding; the five largest account for 22.6% of the fund. 77.4% is held in the liquidity reserve.

22 Jul 2026
Where the money is% of fund assets · 30 Sep 2025
Private markets 22.6%Liquidity reserve 77.4%

How the reserve is invested: Korea Southern Power Co. 0.75% 2020/2026 22.2%.

SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 30 Jun 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Solar (PV) 60%, Renewables, other 20%, Energy services 20%

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 30 Nov 2025

Focus according to fund documents: Africa, other 100%

1Holdings
22.6%Top 5 of NAV
22.6%largest position

Among the largest positions: 1 loan.

The largest positions% NAV · 22 Jul 2026
  1. 1
    Translight Solar Limitedloan · Solar energy (distributed PV systems, Installation and distribution) · Ghana
    22.6%

    Translight Solar is a Ghanaian installer and distributor of solar systems for households and commercial customers, active for more than ten years …

Positions and shares according to the provider; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; holdings as at 22 Jul 2026, reserve as at 30 Sep 2025; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.60%, class RA EUR-H is above the median of the asset class (2.42%). There is no performance fee.

PRIIPs-KID RA EUR-H
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.60%
  • of which management fee1.15%
  • Performance fee0%
  • Hurdle rate0%
  • High-water markno
2.60%this fund
2.42%median Infrastructure

For 10,000 EUR this means roughly 260 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 3%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 10,000 EUR, a one-off up to 300 EUR on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. Fund level (management fee 0.15%, portfolio manager fee up to 2.00% to Invest in Visions GmbH, depositary 0.03%). The advisory service of The AECF, LLC (Africa Enterprise Challenge Fund) is a further service provider layer; whether separate remuneration outside the portfolio manager fee arises for it is not documented (n.a.).

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class RA EUR-H, hence comparable across providers. Median: 25 Infrastructure funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed daily. The price is the NAV on the valuation day — it is not known when the order is placed and is published only 1 business day later.

calculated on —
Next subscription cycleValuation day — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    —recommendation

    complete documentation on application; until then acceptance may be refused

  2. Order cut-off
    —16:00 Luxembourg

    not addressed; late requests are settled at the second following valuation day (p. 62)

  3. Valuation day
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD

    NAV for each bank business day, calculated in each case on the following valuation day.

  5. Payment due
    DVP: 10 business days after cut-off

An order placed today is invested in — days (—). Miss the cut-off and you move to the next dealing day: cut-off —, invested from —.

Shown without a date because the prospectus does not quantify: payment. The remaining markers are calculated from the prospectus rules.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Payment: DVP. Defaulting investor: default interest 5 percentage points above the base rate; after a grace period of 10 bank business days, compulsory redemption at 75% of NAV or of the net capital …
  • Scaling back possible. The AIFM may discontinue the issue of units temporarily or entirely; automatic discontinuation where redemptions are suspended on account of exceptional circumstances
  • Clarify the share class first. no minimum investment amount · Entry charge (max.): 3%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (92.07 EUR, 31 Aug 2026) would equal roughly 1,086 units.
All prospectus details on subscription13 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencydaily
Procedurefully paid-in
Valuation dayevery bank business day
Cut-off1 business day before Valuation day · 16:00 Luxembourg · (before the anchor date)
Pricevaluation day
NAV publicationNAV for each bank business day, calculated in each case on the following valuation day; published on the website of the management company
PaymentDVP: 10 business days after cut-off
Minimum investmentno minimum investment amount
Entry charge (max.)3% (distributor)
Subscription limitThe AIFM may discontinue the issue of units temporarily or entirely; automatic discontinuation where redemptions are suspended on account of exceptional circumstances
KYC / documentscomplete documentation on application; until then acceptance may be refused
RevocationRetail investors: withdrawal within 2 weeks of signing; not otherwise regulated
Business dayBanks in Luxembourg, Hamburg and Frankfurt am Main open, other than 24 and 31 December (p. 13)

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 26 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 24 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

calculated on —
Next redemption cyclePricing date — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    —

    Redemption days 31.03./30.06./30.09./31.12.; where the redemption day is not a valuation day, redemption …

  2. Pricing date
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check
    on the pricing date

    Redemption on four quarterly dates (31 Mar, 30 Jun, 30 Sep, 31 Dec) after a minimum holding period of 24 …

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD
  5. Payout
    —T+2 BD

    redemption day

A request made today is paid out on — — — days; from the cut-off to cash it is — days.

Liquidity scoreHow quickly can you get your money out, according to the prospectus?
0/100locked

An exit is possible after three years at the earliest — arithmetically 1145 days from decision to cash.

Rank 107 of 112 · rank 22 of 23 in Infrastructure · 24 months lock-up · no fixed redemption fee

19/100very low

Money typically only after more than a year — on average 415 days from decision to cash.

24 months lock-up — expired for existing holdings · no fixed redemption fee

one dot = one fund (112, view as of today) · ● Infrastructure · ● other asset classesMedian of all funds: 29
And if many want out at the same time?
  • At most 50% of available liquidity per quarter can be redeemed.
  • Carried forward automatically to the next dealing day.
  • No history yet — fund since May 2025; no redemption period under pressure documented.
  • The prospectus does not say how long a suspension may last.

Confidence high — prospectus complete, dates calculated, no assumptions in the value · prospectus as at 15 Feb 2026 · score run 16 Oct 2026 · How 1145 days become 0 pointsThe score measures how quickly and reliably you can get your money out according to the prospectus — not whether the fund is good.

All prospectus details on redemption14 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayquarter-end
Notice12 months before quarter-end
Pricequarter-end
Payout2 business days after redemption day
Gate50% gross of available liquidity per quarter
Scaled-back portioncarried forward automatically to the next dealing day
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upinvestor-level, 24 months (subscription)
SuspensionAssets not available/not transferable, exchange closed or trading suspended, unit value cannot be determined
Liquidity toolsMinimum holding period, notice period, extended notice period, redemption restriction of 50% of the freely available liquid investments with pro rata and …
Switch / transferpossible, transfer only to Qualified Investors; trading on a regulated market or MTF possible, no listing arranged by the management company.
Compulsory redemptionin the case of an Ineligible Person on 15 calendar days' notice, in the event of late payment at 75% of NAV, as well as in the best interest of the fund

Redemption on four quarterly dates (31 Mar, 30 Jun, 30 Sep, 31 Dec) after a minimum holding period of 24 months and an irrevocable notice period of 12 months. The total amount of redemptions is limited at quarter end to 50% of the fund's Freely Available Liquid Assets (not a NAV ratio); requests in excess are met pro rata according to a ratio determined by the management company.

The limit is not a NAV ratio: the total amount of redemptions is capped at quarter end at 50% of the fund's Freely Available Liquid Investments. Requests in excess are served proportionately; the allocation ratio is set by the management company.

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 26 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

4 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class RA EUR-H.

1 of 4 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU2953736282RA EUR-HbasisEURdistributing✓0 EUR1.15%2.60%
LU2953736019IA EUR-HEURdistributing—100,000 EUR0.65%—
LU2953736100IA USDUSDdistributing—100,000 USD0.65%—
+ show 1 further classshow fewer
LU2953736365RT EUREURaccumulating—0 EUR1.15%—

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoHANSAINVEST LUX S.A.
DepositaryDONNER & REUSCHEL AG
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationAustria, Germany, Luxembourg
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyUSD
BaFin marketing notificationno entry in the BaFin fund database
Documents evaluateddata as at 26 Sep 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)10 Feb 2026—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg, price feed / provider document
31 Aug 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve22 Jul 2026Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF

How quickly can I get out of the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 12 months before quarter-end, with 50% gate per quarter. Subscribing today, it takes on average 1145 days from decision to cash under the prospectus deadlines; a gate is not factored in.

What does the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.60% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class RA EUR-H; the median of the Infrastructure funds in this database is 2.42%; no performance fee.

What is the minimum investment in the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF?

The prospectus sets no minimum investment.

Can I buy the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the IIV Solar Electrification Debt ELTIF. Under the prospectus a gate of 50% per quarter applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.