Fund database › Private Credit

Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund

Fasanara Capital LtdLU3009807911Class A (EUR) Acc

ELTIF 2.0Private CreditLuxembourgSFDR Article 6accumulating27 share classes ↓
What the fund does

The Fasanara ELTIF invests through the house's asset-based finance platform in short-dated receivables — trade finance and receivables rather than classic direct lending, as an ELTIF 2.0, launched in 2023, accumulating.

Liquidity

Monthly subscription; quarterly redemption with roughly one quarter's notice; orders are filled in stages across several dealing dates, complemented by an overall limit. No minimum holding period.

Access

Designed for retail and professional investors; registered for distribution in ten countries, including Germany.

Price & return
NAV30 Jun 20261,033.52 EUR
Since start of series, cumulativeDec 2025+2.6%
Performance 2026 (YTD)30 Jun 2026+2.6%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Private Credit 2.05%1.85%
Performance feeabove 0% hurdle, with high-water mark10%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 73 of 7
Access & liquidity
Redemptiongate 10% per redemption dayquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document5 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Private Credit funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
1.85%this fund
2.05%median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The only trade-finance profile in the field: the short maturities of the receivables generate natural liquidity that makes the staged redemption mechanics plausible — structurally closer to a money-market mindset than any other credit vehicle in the database.

Figures for class A (EUR) Acc (LU3009807911) · product data 12 Oct 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at 13 Feb 2026), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in Dec 2025, the unit price has gained 2.6% (cumulative, 0.5 years). The series is still short; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed.

Class A (EUR) Acc · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
1,033.52 EURNAV as at 30 Jun 2026Move the pointer over the line
1,0101,0201,030Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026
YTD 2026+2.6%
since Dec 2025 (cumulative)+2.6%

2 monthly values · Source: price feed / provider document · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. The fund has been running since Sep 2023; a reliable NAV series of the class is available from Dec 2025. series incomplete (2/7 months).

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Receivables (trade receivables/invoices of SMEs), Consumer Loans, real estate loans, Sports Lending, Special Situations, Liquid Credit; Receivables + Consumer together approx. 70% of the portfolio.

prospectus (as at 13 Feb 2026)
Launch2023
Fund size47.3 m EURas at 30 Jun 2026
Sub-strategyTrade Finance
SFDRArticle 6
Liquid assetsactual 1%see 03
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

6 holdings; the five largest account for 96.9% of the fund. 1.1% is held in the liquidity reserve.

31 Dec 2025
Where the money is% of fund assets · 31 Dec 2025
Private markets 104.1%Liquidity reserve 1.1%
SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 21 Aug 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Diversified, no sector breakdown 100%

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 21 Aug 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Global, not broken down 100%

6Holdings
96.9%Top 5 of NAV
44.1%largest position

Among the largest positions: 6 loans; 6 names not disclosed.

The five largest positions% NAV · 31 Dec 2025
  1. 1
    Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment SName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    44.1%

    Compartment S of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager.

  2. 2
    Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment RName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    19.1%

    Compartment R of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager.

  3. 3
    Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment BSName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    13.2%

    Compartment BS of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager.

  4. 4
    Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment CGName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    10.3%

    Compartment CG of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager.

  5. 5
    Securitisation Undertaking – Compartment WName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    10.3%

    Compartment W of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager and which is administered by a third-party Luxembourg management company.

Positions 6 to 6together 7.1% · Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment AD
  1. 6
    Securitisation Vehicle – Compartment ADName not disclosedloan · Trade finance / ABF · Luxembourg
    7.1%

    Compartment AD of a Luxembourg securitization vehicle for which Fasanara Capital acts as programme manager.

Portfolio credit metrics as at 31 Dec 2025

Remaining life0.27 yearsAverage Instrument Maturity (approx.)

Provider figures for the credit portfolio, not calculated by semiliquid.info. Providers report yield, remaining life and credit ratings under differing definitions — the basis of calculation is therefore shown with every figure. A comparison across funds only holds where the basis is the same.

Positions and shares according to the provider; 5 of 5 names not disclosed; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 1.85%, class A (EUR) Acc is below the median of the asset class (2.05%). On top comes a performance fee of 10% above a hurdle of 0% — with a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID A (EUR) Acc
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs1.85%
  • of which management feenot documented
  • Performance fee10%
  • Hurdle rate0%
  • High-water markyes
1.85%this fund
2.05%median Private Credit
One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 2%
  • Redemption fee0%
  • Several layers of fees possible. n/a - multi-strategy fund-of-funds structure via Fasanara's own sub-strategies (Receivables, Consumer Loans, Real Estate Loans, Sports Lending, Special Situations, Liquid Credit); double charging at target fund level cannot be excluded, but is not documented

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class A (EUR) Acc, hence comparable across providers. Median: 32 Private Credit funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Subscription monthly. The prospectus dealing rules are not yet fully captured; therefore no date calculation, only the rules per prospectus.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Subscription. monthly
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (1,033.52 EUR, 30 Jun 2026) would equal roughly 97 units.
All prospectus details on subscription2 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencymonthly
Entry charge (max.)2% (not in the prospectus)

Data as at 12 Oct 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate) and without a lock-up. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

No liquidity score — the redemption frequency cannot be determined from the prospectus.

The score needs a quantified redemption frequency, notice period and payout rule; as soon as the prospectus provides them, it is calculated.

All prospectus details on redemption8 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Notice90 calendar days before redemption day
Gate10% of NAV on the redemption day per redemption day
Scaled-back portioncarried forward automatically to the next dealing day
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upno
Liquidity toolsGate 10% NAV per redemption day; staggered satisfaction of redemptions

Redemptions quarterly with 90 calendar days' notice. They are met in tranches: 25% of the units tendered on the first redemption day, 33.3% on the second, 50% on the third and the remainder thereafter. Above this sits an overall limit per redemption day, stated in the KID as 10% of NAV but in the 2025 annual report as 12.5%.

The two documents available state different ratios: the KID dated 13 Feb 2026 an overall limit of 10% of NAV per redemption day, the audited 2025 annual report a gate of 12.5%. As no prospectus/PPM is available, the figure cannot be conclusively documented; in addition, the tiering (25%/33.3%/50% of the units) operates as a second, investor-level limit.

Data as at 12 Oct 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

27 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class A (EUR) Acc.

1 of 27 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU3009807911A (EUR) AccbasisEURaccumulating✓——1.85%
LU3009805469———————
LU3009805899———————
+ show 24 further classesshow fewer
LU3009806194———————
LU3009806277———————
LU3009806350———————
LU3009806434———————
LU3009806780———————
LU3009806863———————
LU3009806947———————
LU3009807085———————
LU3009807168———————
LU3009807242———————
LU3009807671———————
LU3009807754———————
LU3009807838———————
LU3009808059———————
LU3009808133———————
LU3009808489———————
LU3009808562———————
LU3009808992———————
LU3009809024———————
LU3009809297———————
LU3108429740———————
LU3108429823———————
LU3108430086———————
LU3108430169———————

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoAscender Fund Partners Luxembourg
DepositaryCreand Wealth & Securities
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationAustria, Belgium, Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland, France, Italy (+2)
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notification70173098
Documents evaluateddata as at 12 Oct 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)13 Feb 2026—
Annual / semi-annual report31 Dec 2025—
NAV series
price feed / provider document
30 Jun 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve31 Dec 2025Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund

How quickly can I get out of the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 90 calendar days before redemption day, with 10% gate per redemption day.

What does the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 1.85% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class A (EUR) Acc; the median of the Private Credit funds in this database is 2.05%; plus a performance fee of 10%.

Can I buy the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Fasanara Tactical Private Credit Fund. Under the prospectus a gate of 10% per redemption day applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.